Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events

RSS
Event DateApptEvent Name
4/29/2016   Chris Botti
4/29/2016   Tailgate Night
4/30/2016   Moscow Festival Ballet- Cinderella
4/30/2016   The Famiy Series Presents: Cinderella by the Moscow Festival Ballet
4/30/2016   Who's Bad - The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute Band
4/30/2016   Morning Bird Walk
5/1/2016   Spring Wildflower Walk
5/2/2016   Saginaw County Police Chief's Country Music Spectacular
5/3/2016   Bridging Generational Gaps: The Power of Communication
5/5/2016   Story Hour--The Secret Pool
5/5/2016   Kayaking the Kawkawlin Flooding
5/6/2016   Morning Bird Walk
5/6/2016   Comedy Night with Louie Anderson
5/6/2016   2016 Legislative Luncheon
5/6/2016   Fan's Favorite Car Contest
5/7/2016   Fireworks Demo Display
5/7/2016   McLaren Bay Medical Foundation 5K Walk/Run
5/7/2016   Binoculars and Birds at Discovery Preserve
5/7/2016   Story Hour--The Secret Pool
5/7/2016   Spring Wildflower Walk
5/10/2016   Got Invasives? Identification and Control of Invasive Exotic Plants Workshop
5/10/2016   Garden Brothers Circus
5/10/2016   Garden Brothers Circus
5/13/2016   Blast from the Past
5/13/2016   Morning Bird Walk
5/13/2016   Wee Stroll
5/13/2016   Comedy Night with Jim Breuer
5/13/2016   Eye Opener Breakfast - May
5/14/2016   The Friends of Celtic Culture presents: The Young Dubliners
5/14/2016   Families in Nature: Birds Build Nests
5/14/2016   An Evening With Todd Rundgren
5/17/2016   Discovering Vernal Pools
5/18/2016   Traipsing for Trout Lily and Other Wildflowers at Szok Preserve
5/19/2016   Story Hour--Noisy Frog Sing Along
5/19/2016   Salt River Kayaking
5/19/2016   Rob Zombie & Halestorm
5/19/2016   Business After Hours - May
5/20/2016   Regional YPN Presents: Lunch with a Celebrity
5/20/2016   Live in Bay City "Kevin Nealon"
5/20/2016   Morning Bird Walk
5/20/2016   Mystery Night
5/21/2016   "Elvis Tribute Artist", Jake Slater w/ "The Josh Ramses Band"
5/22/2016   The Bijou Orchestra is Playing with Fire with Special Guest Dave Bennett
5/22/2016   Kayaking the Deadstream Swamp
5/22/2016   Full Moon Stroll
5/23/2016   Disney's Beauty And The Beast
5/27/2016   Morning Bird Walk
5/27/2016   Figure 8 Series Part I
5/28/2016   Native Plant Sale
5/28/2016   Turtle Trek
5/29/2016   Turtle Trek
6/2/2016   Story Hour--In the Tall, Tall Grass
6/2/2016   Adventures for Women: Evening Kayak on the Chippewa River
6/3/2016   Birding by Ear Walk
6/3/2016   Driver Bingo
6/4/2016   Story Hour--In the Tall, Tall Grass
6/4/2016   The Great Nature Race: Going Geocaching
6/5/2016   Homestead Sunday
6/5/2016   Crank & Pulley: Simple Machines on the Farm
6/8/2016   Wednesday Wanderings: Farm Tales: Stories and Songs of our Farming Heritage
6/9/2016   Evening Kayak on the Chippewa River
6/10/2016   Wee Stroll
6/10/2016   Carload Night
6/10/2016   Cinderella's Tom Keifer
6/11/2016   Families in Nature: Nature Games
6/12/2016   Homestead Sunday
6/12/2016   A Loon's Life
6/14/2016   Tuesday Free Movies in the Park presents: "MADAGASCAR"
6/15/2016   Getting to Know Your Backyard Plants
6/15/2016   The Dow Corning Young People's Summer Series presents: Music by Rick & Dayna's Playground
6/15/2016   The Michigan Jazz Trail Big Band
6/16/2016   Story Hour--Mud!
6/16/2016   Evening Kayak on the Chippewa River
6/16/2016   Thursdays at Uptown: The Josh Ramses Band
6/17/2016   Salamander Meander at Riverview Natural Area
6/17/2016   Kids Night & Autographs
6/17/2016   Eye Opener Breakfast - June
6/18/2016   All Day Kayaking Down the Chippewa River
6/19/2016   Homestead Sunday
6/20/2016   Celebrating the Full Moon and Summer Solstice
6/21/2016   Tuesday Free Movies in the Park presents: "A Bugs Life"
6/22/2016   Summer Exploration Days--Forest Fun
6/22/2016   Wednesday Wanderings: Important Pollinators
6/22/2016   Summer Exploration Days--Forest Fun
6/22/2016   The Dow Corning Young Peoples Summer Series presents " The Eugene Clark Puppet Show"
6/22/2016   "Sly and the Family Stone Tribute Band" "Everyday People"
6/23/2016   Thursdays at Uptown: The String Thing
6/23/2016   Chamber Day with the "Detroit" Tigers
6/24/2016   Great Lakes Super Sprints
6/30/2016   Thursdays at Uptown: The Scott Baker Band
7/1/2016   Friday at the Falls presents: The Scott Baker Band
7/1/2016   Mid-Season Championship & Fireworks
7/5/2016   Tuesday Free Movies in the Park presents: "Over the Hedge"
7/6/2016   The Dow Corning Young Peoples Summer Series presents "The Rosco the Clown Show"
7/6/2016   The Wednesdays in the Park Summer Concert Series presents: "ABBAMANIA"
7/7/2016   Thursdays at Uptown presents: Magic with Tommy Anderson
7/8/2016   Figure 8 Series Part II
7/8/2016   Friday at the Falls presents: The String Thing
7/11/2016   32nd Annual Chamber Golf Outing
7/14/2016   Thursdays at Uptown presents: Soundproof
7/15/2016   Faster Pastor
7/15/2016   Friday at the Falls presents: 3rd Degree Burn Band
7/19/2016   Tuesday Free Movies in the Park presents: "The Cat in the Hat"
7/20/2016   The Dow Corning Young Peoples Summer Series presents "Magic with Tommy Anderson"
7/20/2016   The Wednesdays in the Park Summer Concert Series presents: "The Laurie Middlebrook Band"
7/21/2016   Thursdays at Uptown presents: The String Thing
7/21/2016   Business After Hours - July
7/22/2016   Kids Box Car Races & Truck Drags
7/22/2016   Friday at the Falls presents: Were Not Jimmy
7/26/2016   Tuesday Free Movies in the Park presents: "The Sandlot"
7/27/2016   The Dow Corning Young Peoples Summer Series presents: "The Gratitude Steel Drum Band"
7/27/2016   The Wednesdays in the Park Summer Concert Series presents: "The Disco 54 Band"
7/28/2016   Thursdays at Uptown presents: A Pair of Aces
7/29/2016   Friday at the Falls presents: The Dixie Highway Band
7/29/2016   Great Lakes Super Sprints
7/29/2016   Brit Floyd

 



April
2016
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567


Category:
Month:
Specific Text: